How to apply for Thailand visa in Pakistani (Urdu)

How to apply for Thailand visa in Pakistani (Urdu)


Welcome to Travel Trekker Youtube channel. There are some countries, which fortunately us Pakistanis, have easy visa policy. Thailand is most beautiful, culturally rich tourist destination. Which offers visas to Pakistanis passport holders without a lot of requirements. If this is your first time, here goes a comprehensive guide obtaining Thai visa from Pakistan. Which documents required for tourist visa? 1. Passport 2. Two Photographs 3. Two NIC copy 4. Two application form duly filled. 4. Passport copy of first four pages. 6. Air Tickets Air tickets must be valid for 24 to 48 hours. 7. Hotel Booking Book hotel from booking.com, no need prepayment. 8. Letter from Employer A letter of employment where you are working, your designation, NIC card number, salary, time since you are working and signed by employer/company. 9. Bank statement 6 – Months bank statement shows at least PKR 2,00,000. This is visa application form. Duly fill this form. Some questions about Thailand visa. Q1. How to apply for Thai visa? Q1. How to apply for Thai visa? Submit documents to embassy. Monday to Friday – 09:00 to 11:30 AM OR submit through 17 official agents. Q2. Which type of visas are available? Tourist visa (Single Entry/Multiple Entry) Transit visa ((Single Entry/Double Entry/Triple Entry) Business and Educational visa. Q3. How long does it take to process visa? 05 working days in visa processing. Q4. what is visa processing fee? Thai Embassy increased visa fees. New fees are: Tourist visa (Single Entry), Rs 5,000. Tourist visa (Multiple Entry), Rs 25,000. Transit visa (Single Entry), Rs 4,000. Q5. Is visa on arrival (VOA) applicable? NO. We can not. Q6. How minimum amount of money is required to carry to Thailand? Minimum $700 OR Baht 20,000. Q7. Is bank statement necessary for any categories of visa? YES. Q8. Is police certificate required? NO Q9. How many days can I stay in Thailand? 60 Days. From the date of entry, you can stay up to 60 days. Hopefully, this video will increase your information. If you liked this video, Like, comment and don’t forget to subscribe the channel.

13 thoughts on “How to apply for Thailand visa in Pakistani (Urdu)

  1. In this video, you can get idea about how to apply Thailand visa by yourself or by Authorized agent by Thai Embassy in Pakistan.

  2. Brother mein Thai ka visa form for tourism fill kar raha hun abhi. Is se pehly mein schengen visit par 2 times achuka hun. Meri bank statement one year ki more than 600,000 rs hain aur total 10 lakh rs hai. Mera kitna chance hai for tourist visa. Main elephants sanctuary kalye jaana chahta hun.

  3. a true friend is the one that proves their friendship in their absence and talks good even behind their back.

  4. Travel makes one modest. You see what a tiny place you occupy in the world.Travel makes one modest. You see what a tiny place you occupy in the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *